Integritetspolicy

Integritetspolicy

Läs igenom denna integritetspolicy noggrant innan du använder webbplatsen.

Syftet med detta dokument är att fastställa principer för Limas användning av de personuppgifter du lämnar. Genom att gå in på webbplatsen godkänner du följande villkor.

Limas följer gällande dataskyddslagstiftning om insamling och användning av personuppgifter.

Limas tar inte ansvar för sekretessrutinerna eller innehållet på externa webbplatser som vår webbplats länkar till.

Om du har frågor beträffande Limas hantering av dina personuppgifter:
Limas AB, Box 1, 296 21 Åhus

E-post

Background
This privacy policy will describe what personal data we collect, what we do with it and what rights
you have.

Your personal data
The privacy and protection of your personal data is important to us and the processing is conducted in accordance with current legislation. Data controller is Livsmedelsmaskiner L.I.M.A.S Bo Jönsson AB, called Limas or us.

What personal data is being collected and for how long do we keep it?

Personal data: When contacting us by phone, e-mail, webpage or fax we collect your name, phone number, e-mail address

Purpose: Provide products and service. Manage agreements. Communication per phone and/or e-mail. Marketing purposes. Manage payments.

Legal basis: Contract. Legal obligation. Legitimate interest

Storage time: 7 kap 2 § Swedish accounting law states accounting material must be saved until the seventh year after the end of the calendar year the financial year was ended. Under the machines lifespan for support.

Limitation in disclosure to third parties
We can hire external companies to provide IT-services and freight bookings. When performing these services, the external company may access your personal data and for these processes there is personal data assistant agreements.
We may disclose personal data to third parties, such as the police or other authorities, in the event of a criminal investigation or if we are required by law to disclose information. Otherwise, as stated above, we will not disclose any personal data to third parties.

Cookies: On our website www.limas.se we do not use cookies.

Your rights
You have the right to be informed about what personal data we have, right to rectification of incorrect data, right to restriction of processing of personal data, right to erasure and right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. Contact information to us is available below.

For more information regarding the data protection regulation please visit www.datainspektionen.se

Contact information
Data controller for processing your personal data can be reached by e-mail or via
post:
Limas AB
Box 1
296 21 Åhus
Sweden

Amendment of this privacy policy
We may make changes to this privacy policy. The latest version is always available on our website www.limas.se

Last updated 2018-05-25